67275 Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU
  • Number
    67275
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Bhongir/BG
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    67276
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

67275/ Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Bhongir. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67275/ Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 06:15 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 08:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU 67275 Falaknuma 06:15 Bhongir 08:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU ?
  • Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU Train Number is 67275.

  • How many days in a week 67275 Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU runs ?
  • 67275 Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67275 Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67275 Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU train is 1m at Huppuguda, Yakutpura, Dabirpura, Malakpet, Kacheguda, Vidya Nagar, Jamai Osmania, Arts College, Sitafalmandi, Lalaguda Gate, Malkajgiri Junction, Charlapalli, Ghatkesar, Bibinagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU ?
  • Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU runs between Falaknuma to Bhongir. It departs from Falaknuma at 06:15 and reaches Bhongir/BG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67275 ?
  • 67275 arrives on platform number 3 at Falaknuma and at platform number 3 at Bhongir.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU?
  • Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 60km between Falaknuma and Bhongir.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhongir at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains