67275 Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU
  • Number
    67275
  • Source
    Falaknuma/FM
  • Destination
    Bhongir/BG
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    67276
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

67275/ Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Falaknuma and Bhongir. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67275/ Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Falaknuma(FM) origin 06:15 origin 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Lalaguda Gate(LGDH) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 08:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma - Bhongir MEMU 67275 Falaknuma 06:15 Bhongir 08:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16630/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16591/ Hampi Express run from HUBLI JN to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16572/ Bidar - Yesvantpur Express run from Bidar to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
16528/ Kannur - Yesvantpur Express (PT) run from Kannur Main to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16236/ Mysuru - Tuticorin Express run from Mysuru Junction to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)