67272 Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU
  • Number
    67272
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Dornakal Junction/DKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67271
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

67272/ Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Dornakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67272/ Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 18:15 origin 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Cheruvu Madhavaram(CVV) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Gangineni(GNN) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Tondalagopavaram(TNGM) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Motumari(MTMI) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Nagalwancha(NVC) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Chinta Kani(CKN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Pandillapalli(PNDP) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Mallemadugu(MLMG) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Papatapalli(PPY) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU 67272 Vijayawada Junction 18:15 Dornakal Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU Train Number is 67272.

  • How many days in a week 67272 Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU runs ?
  • 67272 Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67272 Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67272 Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU train is 1m at Rayanapadu, Kondapalli, Cheruvu Madhavaram, Gangineni, Errupalem, Tondalagopavaram, Madhira, Motumari, Bona Kalu, Nagalwancha, Chinta Kani, Pandillapalli, Khammam, Mallemadugu, Papatapalli,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Dornakal Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 18:15 and reaches Dornakal Junction/DKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67272 ?
  • 67272 arrives on platform number 9 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 1 at Dornakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU?
  • Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 122km between Vijayawada Junction and Dornakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dornakal Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains