67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU
  • Number
    67271
  • Source
    Dornakal Junction/DKJ
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67272
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

67271/ Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dornakal Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67271/ Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) origin 09:00 origin 0
Papatapalli(PPY) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Mallemadugu(MLMG) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Pandillapalli(PNDP) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Chinta Kani(CKN) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Nagalwancha(NVC) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 09:52 09:53 1 0
Motumari(MTMI) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Tondalagopavaram(TNGM) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Gangineni(GNN) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Cheruvu Madhavaram(CVV) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU 67271 Dornakal Junction 09:00 Vijayawada Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU Train Number is 67271.

  • How many days in a week 67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU runs ?
  • 67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU train is 2m at Khammam,

  • What is the Schedule of Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU runs between Dornakal Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Dornakal Junction at 09:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67271 ?
  • 67271 arrives on platform number 2 at Dornakal Junction and at platform number 5 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU?
  • Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 122km between Dornakal Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains