67269 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU
  • Number
    67269
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Dornakal Junction/DKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    95km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67270
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

67269/ Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Dornakal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 95km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67269/ Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 06:40 origin 0
Warangal(WL) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Chintalpalli(CLE) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Yelgur(YGL) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Intakanne(INK) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Tadla Pusapalli(TAA) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Gundratimadugu(GUU) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Garla(GLA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU 67269 Kazipet Junction 06:40 Dornakal Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU ?
  • Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Train Number is 67269.

  • How many days in a week 67269 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU runs ?
  • 67269 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67269 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67269 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU train is 2m at Warangal,

  • What is the Schedule of Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU ?
  • Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU runs between Kazipet Junction to Dornakal Junction. It departs from Kazipet Junction at 06:40 and reaches Dornakal Junction/DKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67269 ?
  • 67269 arrives on platform number at Kazipet Junction and at platform number at Dornakal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU?
  • Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 95km between Kazipet Junction and Dornakal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dornakal Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains