67264 Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger
  • Number
    67264
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Warangal/WL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    142km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67265
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

67264/ Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Warangal. The total distance covered by the train is 142km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67264/ Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 09:05 origin 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Raigir(RAG) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Wangapalli(WP) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Aler(ALER) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Pembarti(PBP) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Pindial(PQL) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 12:47 12:50 3 0
Warangal(WL) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger 67264 Secunderabad Junction 09:05 Warangal 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger ?
  • Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger Train Number is 67264.

  • How many days in a week 67264 Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger runs ?
  • 67264 Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67264 Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67264 Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger train is 3m at Kazipet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger ?
  • Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger runs between Secunderabad Junction to Warangal. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 09:05 and reaches Warangal/WL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67264 ?
  • 67264 arrives on platform number 4 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Warangal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger?
  • Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 142km between Secunderabad Junction and Warangal.

  • What is the last station of Secundrabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Warangal at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains