67255 Guntur - Ongole MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Ongole MEMU
  • Number
    67255
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Ongole/OGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67256
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

67255/ Guntur - Ongole MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Ongole. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67255/ Guntur - Ongole MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 10:05 origin 0
Vejandla(VJA) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 10:42 10:52 10 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Ongole MEMU 67255 Guntur Junction 10:05 Ongole 14:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)