67255 Guntur - Ongole MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Ongole MEMU
  • Number
    67255
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Ongole/OGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    133km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67256
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

67255/ Guntur - Ongole MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Ongole. The total distance covered by the train is 133km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67255/ Guntur - Ongole MEMU has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 10:05 origin 0
Vejandla(VJA) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Angalakuduru(AKU) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 10:42 10:52 10 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 12:38 12:39 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Ongole MEMU 67255 Guntur Junction 10:05 Ongole 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Ongole MEMU ?
  • Guntur - Ongole MEMU Train Number is 67255.

  • How many days in a week 67255 Guntur - Ongole MEMU runs ?
  • 67255 Guntur - Ongole MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67255 Guntur - Ongole MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67255 Guntur - Ongole MEMU train is 10m at Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Ongole MEMU ?
  • Guntur - Ongole MEMU runs between Guntur Junction to Ongole. It departs from Guntur Junction at 10:05 and reaches Ongole/OGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67255 ?
  • 67255 arrives on platform number 3 at Guntur Junction and at platform number 2 at Ongole.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Ongole MEMU?
  • Guntur - Ongole MEMU took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 133km between Guntur Junction and Ongole.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Ongole MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ongole at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:22 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)