67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU
  • Number
    67246
  • Source
    Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    176km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67245
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

67246/ Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhadrachalam Road and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 176km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67246/ Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhadrachalam Road(BDCR) origin 13:45 origin 0
Bethampudi(BTPD) 13:57 13:58 1 0
Tadakalpudi(TPY) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Chimal Pahad(CMW) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Gandhipuram Halt(GHPU) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Karepalli(KRA) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Pocharam(PCZ) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Papatapalli(PPY) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Mallemadugu(MLMG) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Pandillapalli(PNDP) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Chinta Kani(CKN) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Nagalwancha(NVC) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Motumari(MTMI) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Gangineni(GNN) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Cheruvu Madhavaram(CVV) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Kondapalli(KI) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Rayanapadu(RYP) 17:44 17:55 11 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU 67246 Bhadrachalam Road 13:45 Vijayawada Junction 18:55 Daily
Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU 77291 Bhadrachalam Road 13:45 Vijayawada Junction 18:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU Train Number is 67246.

  • How many days in a week 67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU runs ?
  • 67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67246 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU train is 11m at Rayanapadu,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU runs between Bhadrachalam Road to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Bhadrachalam Road at 13:45 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67246 ?
  • 67246 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhadrachalam Road and at platform number 6 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU?
  • Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 176km between Bhadrachalam Road and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 18:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains