67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU
  • Number
    67243
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67244
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

67243/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67243/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:50 05:10 20 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Thadi(THY) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU 67243 Kakinada Port 04:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:45 Daily
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU 57255 Kakinada Port 04:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU ?
  • Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Train Number is 67243.

  • How many days in a week 67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU runs ?
  • 67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU train is 20m at Samalkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU ?
  • Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU runs between Kakinada Port to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Kakinada Port at 04:30 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67243 ?
  • 67243 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Port and at platform number 4 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU?
  • Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 165km between Kakinada Port and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)