67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU
  • Number
    67242
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67241
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

67242/ Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67242/ Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 04:15 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Medapadu(MPU) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Godavari(GVN) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Eluru(EE) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Powerpet(PRH) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Mustabada(MBD) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU 57232 Kakinada Port 04:15 Vijayawada Junction 09:35 Daily
Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU 67242 Kakinada Port 04:15 Vijayawada Junction 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Train Number is 67242.

  • How many days in a week 67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU runs ?
  • 67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU train is 2m at Kakinada Town Junction, Samalkot Junction, Rajahmundry, Eluru,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU ?
  • Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU runs between Kakinada Port to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Kakinada Port at 04:15 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67242 ?
  • 67242 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Port and at platform number 4 at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU?
  • Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 214km between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains