67242 Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU
  • Number
    67242
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

67242/ Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67242/ Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 04:15 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Medapadu(MPU) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Godavari(GVN) 05:48 05:49 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 05:57 05:58 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Marampalli(MRPL) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Eluru(EE) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Powerpet(PRH) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Mustabada(MBD) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) 57232 Kakinada Port 04:45 Vijayawada Junction 10:30 Daily
Kakinada Port - Vijayawada MEMU 67242 Kakinada Port 04:15 Vijayawada Junction 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)