67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU
  • Number
    67241
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67242
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

67241/ Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67241/ Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 18:10 origin 0
Mustabada(MBD) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Gannavaram(GWM) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Vatlur(VAT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Eluru(EE) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Pulla(PUA) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Chebrol(CEL) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Unguturu(VGT) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Navabpalem(NBM) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Chagallu(CU) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Pasivedala(PSDA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Godavari(GVN) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Bikkavolu(BVL) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Medapadu(MPU) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Kakinada Port(COA) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU 57231 Vijayawada Junction 18:10 Kakinada Port 23:15 Daily
Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU 67241 Vijayawada Junction 18:10 Kakinada Port 23:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Train Number is 67241.

  • How many days in a week 67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU runs ?
  • 67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67241 Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU train is 2m at Rajahmundry, Kakinada Town Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Kakinada Port. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 18:10 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67241 ?
  • 67241 arrives on platform number 4 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number 1 at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU?
  • Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 214km between Vijayawada Junction and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains