67240 Gudur - Renigunta MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gudur - Renigunta MEMU
  • Number
    67240
  • Source
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Destination
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    83km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67239
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

67240/ Gudur - Renigunta MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudur Junction and Renigunta Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 83km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67240/ Gudur - Renigunta MEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudur Junction(GDR) origin 10:55 origin 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gudur - Renigunta MEMU Special 07666 Gudur Junction 14:30 Renigunta Junction 16:30 Daily
Gudur - Renigunta MEMU 57412 Gudur Junction 10:55 Renigunta Junction 12:30 Daily
Gudur - Renigunta MEMU 67240 Gudur Junction 10:55 Renigunta Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gudur - Renigunta MEMU ?
  • Gudur - Renigunta MEMU Train Number is 67240.

  • How many days in a week 67240 Gudur - Renigunta MEMU runs ?
  • 67240 Gudur - Renigunta MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67240 Gudur - Renigunta MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67240 Gudur - Renigunta MEMU train is 1m at Kondagunta, Vendodu, Venkatagiri, Sri Kalahasti, Yerpedu,

  • What is the Schedule of Gudur - Renigunta MEMU ?
  • Gudur - Renigunta MEMU runs between Gudur Junction to Renigunta Junction. It departs from Gudur Junction at 10:55 and reaches Renigunta Junction/RU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67240 ?
  • 67240 arrives on platform number 3 at Gudur Junction and at platform number 5,4,3 at Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gudur - Renigunta MEMU?
  • Gudur - Renigunta MEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 83km between Gudur Junction and Renigunta Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gudur - Renigunta MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Renigunta Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15711/ HWH KIR EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15098/ AMARNATH EXP run from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12283/ ERS NZM DURONTO run from Ernakulam Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
11407/ PUNE LUCKNOW EXP run from Pune Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22124/ AJNI PUNE AC EX run from Ajni to Pune Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)