67237 Tirupati - Gudur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Gudur MEMU
  • Number
    67237
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    93km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67238
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

67237/ Tirupati - Gudur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Gudur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 93km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67237/ Tirupati - Gudur MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 06:00 origin 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Rachagunneri(RCG) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 08:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Gudur MEMU 57429 Tirupati Main 06:00 Gudur Junction 08:25 Daily
Tirupati - Gudur MEMU 67237 Tirupati Main 06:00 Gudur Junction 08:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Gudur MEMU ?
  • Tirupati - Gudur MEMU Train Number is 67237.

  • How many days in a week 67237 Tirupati - Gudur MEMU runs ?
  • 67237 Tirupati - Gudur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67237 Tirupati - Gudur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67237 Tirupati - Gudur MEMU train is 2m at Renigunta Junction, Sri Kalahasti,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Gudur MEMU ?
  • Tirupati - Gudur MEMU runs between Tirupati Main to Gudur Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 06:00 and reaches Gudur Junction/GDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67237 ?
  • 67237 arrives on platform number 3 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 3 at Gudur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Gudur MEMU?
  • Tirupati - Gudur MEMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 93km between Tirupati Main and Gudur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Gudur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gudur Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)