67237 Tirupati - Gudur Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Gudur Passenger
  • Number
    67237
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

67237/ Tirupati - Gudur Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Gudur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67237/ Tirupati - Gudur Passenger has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 06:30 origin 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Rachagunneri(RCG) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Gudur Passenger (UnReserved) 57429 Tirupati Main 06:30 Gudur Junction 09:10 Daily
Tirupati - Gudur MEMU 67237 Tirupati Main 06:30 Gudur Junction 09:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19571/ Rajkot - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19023/ Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express run from Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17240/ Simhadri Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)