67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU
  • Number
    67234
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Bitragunta/BTTR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

67234/ Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Bitragunta. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67234/ Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 15:15 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kolanukonda(KAQ) 15:33 15:34 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Machavaram(MCVM) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Ipurupalem(IPPM) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 17:51 17:52 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU 67205 Vijayawada Junction 18:15 Bitragunta 23:30 Daily
Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved) 57242 Vijayawada Junction 15:15 Bitragunta 20:45 Daily
Vijayawada - Bitragunta MEMU 67234 Vijayawada Junction 14:30 Bitragunta 20:45 Daily
Vijayawada - Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved) 57278 Vijayawada Junction 18:15 Bitragunta 23:33 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)