67232 Guntur - Tirupati MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Tirupati MEMU
  • Number
    67232
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

67232/ Guntur - Tirupati MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67232/ Guntur - Tirupati MEMU has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 01:00 origin 0
Vejandla(VJA) 01:11 01:12 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 01:17 01:18 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:05 02:15 10 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 02:25 02:26 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 02:31 02:32 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 02:39 02:40 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 02:52 02:53 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 03:02 03:03 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 03:11 03:12 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 04:32 04:33 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 04:44 04:45 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 05:53 05:54 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Alluru Road(AXR) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Rachagunneri(RCG) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Tirupati MEMU 67232 Guntur Junction 00:30 Tirupati Main 11:50 Daily
Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved) 57330 Guntur Junction 01:00 Tirupati Main 11:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Paradeep to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)