67232 Guntur - Tirupati MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Tirupati MEMU
  • Number
    67232
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    381km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67231
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

67232/ Guntur - Tirupati MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 381km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67232/ Guntur - Tirupati MEMU has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 00:30 origin 0
Vejandla(VJA) 00:41 00:42 1 0
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 00:49 00:50 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:12 01:22 10 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 01:29 01:30 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 01:33 01:34 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 01:39 01:40 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 01:49 01:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 01:59 02:00 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 02:04 02:05 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 02:14 02:15 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 02:17 02:18 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 02:22 02:23 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 02:26 02:27 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 02:29 02:30 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 02:33 02:34 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 02:39 02:40 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 02:43 02:44 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 02:59 03:00 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 03:09 03:10 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 03:28 03:30 2 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 03:49 03:50 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 03:59 04:00 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 04:09 04:10 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Alluru Road(AXR) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Rachagunneri(RCG) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Tirupati MEMU 67232 Guntur Junction 00:30 Tirupati Main 11:50 Daily
Guntur - Tirupati MEMU 57330 Guntur Junction 00:30 Tirupati Main 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guntur - Tirupati MEMU ?
  • Guntur - Tirupati MEMU Train Number is 67232.

  • How many days in a week 67232 Guntur - Tirupati MEMU runs ?
  • 67232 Guntur - Tirupati MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67232 Guntur - Tirupati MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67232 Guntur - Tirupati MEMU train is 10m at Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guntur - Tirupati MEMU ?
  • Guntur - Tirupati MEMU runs between Guntur Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Guntur Junction at 00:30 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67232 ?
  • 67232 arrives on platform number 3 at Guntur Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guntur - Tirupati MEMU?
  • Guntur - Tirupati MEMU took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 381km between Guntur Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Guntur - Tirupati MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains