67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Guntur MEMU
  • Number
    67231
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

67231/ Tirupati - Guntur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67231/ Tirupati - Guntur MEMU has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 15:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Rachagunneri(RCG) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Manubolu(MBL) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Alluru Road(AXR) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 19:47 19:56 9 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:18 20:22 4 0
Karavadi(KRV) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Appikatla(APL) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:55 02:06 11 1
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 02:16 02:17 1 1
Vejandla(VJA) 02:23 02:24 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Guntur MEMU 67231 Tirupati Main 15:00 Guntur Junction 03:00 Daily
Tirupati - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) 57329 Tirupati Main 15:00 Guntur Junction 03:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15074/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 09:01. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16593/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)