67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Guntur MEMU
  • Number
    67231
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    381km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67232
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class

67231/ Tirupati - Guntur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 381km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67231/ Tirupati - Guntur MEMU has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 15:00 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Yerpedu(YPD) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Rachagunneri(RCG) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Yellakaru(YLK) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Nidigallu(NDZ) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Kondagunta(KQA) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Manubolu(MBL) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Nellore South(NLS) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Alluru Road(AXR) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Sri Venkateswarapalem(SVPM) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Tettu(TTU) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Ulavapadu(UPD) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Surareddipalem(SDM) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Karavadi(KRV) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Raparla Halt(RPRL) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Uppugunduru(UGD) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Kadavakuduru(KVDU) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Kottapandillapalli(KPLL) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Jandrapeta(JAQ) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Stuartpuram(SPF) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Appikatla(APL) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Modukuru(MDKU) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 23:47 23:48 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Sangam Jagarlamudi(SJL) 02:16 02:17 1 1
Vejandla(VJA) 02:23 02:24 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Guntur MEMU 67231 Tirupati Main 15:00 Guntur Junction 03:00 Daily
Tirupati - Guntur MEMU 57329 Tirupati Main 15:00 Guntur Junction 03:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Guntur MEMU ?
  • Tirupati - Guntur MEMU Train Number is 67231.

  • How many days in a week 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU runs ?
  • 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67231 Tirupati - Guntur MEMU train is 5m at Renigunta Junction, Gudur Junction, Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Guntur MEMU ?
  • Tirupati - Guntur MEMU runs between Tirupati Main to Guntur Junction. It departs from Tirupati Main at 15:00 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67231 ?
  • 67231 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Guntur MEMU?
  • Tirupati - Guntur MEMU took 12h 0m to cover total distance of 381km between Tirupati Main and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Guntur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22444/ Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)