67221 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU
  • Number
    67221
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Tenali Junction/TEL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    67222
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

67221/ Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Tenali Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67221/ Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 09:45 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Kolanukonda(KAQ) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU 67221 Vijayawada Junction 09:45 Tenali Junction 10:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU 67227 Vijayawada Junction 19:25 Tenali Junction 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU 77287 Vijayawada Junction 19:25 Tenali Junction 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU 67251 Vijayawada Junction 05:00 Tenali Junction 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU Train Number is 67221.

  • How many days in a week 67221 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU runs ?
  • 67221 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67221 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67221 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU train is 1m at Krishna Canal Junction, Kolanukonda, Peddavadlapudi, Chiluvur, Duggirala, Kolakalur,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Tenali Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 09:45 and reaches Tenali Junction/TEL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67221 ?
  • 67221 arrives on platform number at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Tenali Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU?
  • Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 31km between Vijayawada Junction and Tenali Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tenali Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)