67218 Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU
  • Number
    67218
  • Source
    Miryalaguda/MRGA
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    154km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 46m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    67215
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

67218/ Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miryalaguda and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 154km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67218/ Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miryalaguda(MRGA) origin 05:35 origin 0
Tipparthi(TPPI) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 06:09 06:10 1 0
ShriRampuram(SRMR) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Chityala(CTYL) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Ramannapet(RMNP) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Valigonda(VLG) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Nagireddipalli(NRDP) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Bibinagar(BN) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Ghatkesar(GT) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Arts College(ATC) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Jamai Osmania(JOO) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Vidya Nagar(VAR) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 09:21 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU 77678 Miryalaguda 05:35 Kacheguda 09:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU 67218 Miryalaguda 05:35 Kacheguda 09:21 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU ?
  • Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU Train Number is 67218.

  • How many days in a week 67218 Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU runs ?
  • 67218 Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67218 Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67218 Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU train is 1m at Tipparthi, Nalgonda, ShriRampuram, Chityala, Ramannapet, Valigonda, Nagireddipalli, Bibinagar, Ghatkesar, Charlapalli, Malkajgiri Junction, Sitafalmandi, Arts College, Jamai Osmania, Vidya Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU ?
  • Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU runs between Miryalaguda to Kacheguda. It departs from Miryalaguda at 05:35 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67218 ?
  • 67218 arrives on platform number 3 at Miryalaguda and at platform number 4 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU?
  • Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU took 3h 46m to cover total distance of 154km between Miryalaguda and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Miryalaguda - Kacheguda MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 09:21 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains