67210 Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    67210
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Nellore/NLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    176km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17237
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

67210/ Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Nellore. The total distance covered by the train is 176km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67210/ Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ponneri(PON) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Tada(TADA) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved) 67210 Chennai Central 16:30 Nellore 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 67210.

  • How many days in a week 67210 Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 67210 Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67210 Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67210 Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Gudur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved) runs between Chennai Central to Nellore. It departs from Chennai Central at 16:30 and reaches Nellore/NLR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67210 ?
  • 67210 arrives on platform number 2A at Chennai Central and at platform number at Nellore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved)?
  • Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved) took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 176km between Chennai Central and Nellore.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central - Nellore Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nellore at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)