67209 Nellore - Chennai Central Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nellore - Chennai Central Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    67209
  • Source
    Nellore/NLR
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    176km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    17238
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

67209/ Nellore - Chennai Central Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nellore and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 176km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67209/ Nellore - Chennai Central Express (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nellore(NLR) origin 05:40 origin 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Tada(TADA) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellore - Chennai Central Express (UnReserved) 67209 Nellore 05:40 Chennai Central 09:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nellore - Chennai Central Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Nellore - Chennai Central Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 67209.

  • How many days in a week 67209 Nellore - Chennai Central Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 67209 Nellore - Chennai Central Express (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67209 Nellore - Chennai Central Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67209 Nellore - Chennai Central Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Gudur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nellore - Chennai Central Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Nellore - Chennai Central Express (UnReserved) runs between Nellore to Chennai Central. It departs from Nellore at 05:40 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67209 ?
  • 67209 arrives on platform number at Nellore and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nellore - Chennai Central Express (UnReserved)?
  • Nellore - Chennai Central Express (UnReserved) took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 176km between Nellore and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Nellore - Chennai Central Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4143/ KURJ-CNB PASSENGER run from KHAJURAHO to KANPUR CENTRAL. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 11:04. Train runs on following days ()
12174/ PBH LTT EXPRESS run from MBDD Pratapgarh Jn to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
12955/ MMCT JAIPUR SF run from Mumbai Ctrl to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11425/ PUNE KOP DMU run from Pune Jn to Kolhapur SCSM Trm. Depart time of 10:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days ()
20844/ BGKT BSP SF EXP run from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to BILASPUR JN. Depart time of 02:31 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)