67207 Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger
  • Number
    67207
  • Source
    Bitragunta/BTTR
  • Destination
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67208
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

67207/ Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bitragunta and Chennai Moore Market Complex . The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67207/ Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bitragunta(BTTR) origin 05:15 origin 0
Talamanchi(TMC) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Kodavaluru(KJJ) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Padugupadu(PGU) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Nellore South(NLS) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Venkatachalam(VKT) 06:38 06:39 1 0
Manubolu(MBL) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Odur(ODUR) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Pedapariya(PYA) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Doravari Chatram(DVR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Polireddipalem(PEL) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 08:09 08:14 5 0
Akkampeta(AKAT) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Tada(TADA) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Arambakkam(AKM) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Elavur(ELR) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Gummidipundi(GPD) 08:56 09:01 5 0
Kavaraippettai(KVP) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Ponneri(PON) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Anuppambattu(APB) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Minjur(MJR) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Nandiambakkam(NPKM) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Attipattu(AIP) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Attipattu Pudu Nagar(AIPP) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Ennore(ENR) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Kathivakkam(KAVM) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Wimco Nagar(WCN) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Tiruvottiyur(TVT) 09:54 09:55 1 0
V.O.C. Nagar(VOC) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Tondiarpet(TNP) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Korukkupet(KOK) 10:02 10:03 1 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) 11:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger 57240 Bitragunta 05:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:25 Daily
Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger 67207 Bitragunta 05:15 Chennai Moore Market Complex 11:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger ?
  • Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger Train Number is 67207.

  • How many days in a week 67207 Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger runs ?
  • 67207 Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67207 Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67207 Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger train is 5m at Sullurupeta, Gummidipundi,

  • What is the Schedule of Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger ?
  • Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger runs between Bitragunta to Chennai Moore Market Complex . It departs from Bitragunta at 05:15 and reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67207 ?
  • 67207 arrives on platform number 2 at Bitragunta and at platform number at Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the travel route and time of Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger?
  • Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 210km between Bitragunta and Chennai Moore Market Complex .

  • What is the last station of Bitragunta - Chennai MooreMarket MEMU Passenger and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Moore Market Complex at 11:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20904/ Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)