66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    66612
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    149km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66611
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

66612/ Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Palakkad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 149km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66612/ Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 15:10 origin 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Ollur(OLR) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Parli(PLL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU 66612 Ernakulam Junction 15:10 Palakkad Junction 19:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU ?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU Train Number is 66612.

  • How many days in a week 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU runs ?
  • 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU train is 2m at Thrissur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU ?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU runs between Ernakulam Junction to Palakkad Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 15:10 and reaches Palakkad Junction/PGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66612 ?
  • 66612 arrives on platform number 2 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 5 at Palakkad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU?
  • Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 149km between Ernakulam Junction and Palakkad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palakkad Junction at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains