66612 Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    66612
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    149km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66611
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

66612/ Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Palakkad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 149km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66612/ Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 15:10 origin 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Ollur(OLR) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Parli(PLL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn. - Palakkad Jn. MEMU 66612 Ernakulam Junction 15:10 Palakkad Junction 19:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 08:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 16:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:42 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 10:45 and arrival time of 03:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)