66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU
  • Number
    66609
  • Source
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Destination
    Palakkad Town/PGTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66608
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

66609/ Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Erode Junction and Palakkad Town. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66609/ Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Erode Junction(ED) origin 07:55 origin 0
Totiyapalayam(TPM) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Perundurai(PY) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Ingur(IGR) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Vijayamangalam(VZ) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Vanjipalaiyam(VNJ) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Sulur Road(SUU) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Singanallur(SHI) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 10:07 10:10 3 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:47 11:50 3 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU 66609 Erode Junction 07:55 Palakkad Town 12:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU ?
  • Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU Train Number is 66609.

  • How many days in a week 66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU runs ?
  • 66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU train is 3m at Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU ?
  • Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU runs between Erode Junction to Palakkad Town. It departs from Erode Junction at 07:55 and reaches Palakkad Town/PGTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66609 ?
  • 66609 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Erode Junction and at platform number 1,1A at Palakkad Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU?
  • Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 160km between Erode Junction and Palakkad Town.

  • What is the last station of Erode - Palakkad Town MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palakkad Town at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains