66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU
  • Number
    66608
  • Source
    Palakkad Town/PGTN
  • Destination
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66609
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

66608/ Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Town and Erode Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66608/ Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Town(PGTN) origin 14:30 origin 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 14:42 14:45 3 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Singanallur(SHI) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Sulur Road(SUU) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Vanjipalaiyam(VNJ) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Vijayamangalam(VZ) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Ingur(IGR) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Perundurai(PY) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Totiyapalayam(TPM) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU 66608 Palakkad Town 14:30 Erode Junction 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU ?
  • Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU Train Number is 66608.

  • How many days in a week 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU runs ?
  • 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66608 Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU train is 5m at Coimbatore Main Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU ?
  • Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU runs between Palakkad Town to Erode Junction. It departs from Palakkad Town at 14:30 and reaches Erode Junction/ED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66608 ?
  • 66608 arrives on platform number 1,1A at Palakkad Town and at platform number 1 at Erode Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU?
  • Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 160km between Palakkad Town and Erode Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palakkad Town - Erode MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Erode Junction at 19:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains