66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU
  • Number
    66607
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Palakkad Town/PGTN
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66606
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

66607/ Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Palakkad Town. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66607/ Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 18:10 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU 66607 Coimbatore Main Junction 18:10 Palakkad Town 20:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU ?
  • Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU Train Number is 66607.

  • How many days in a week 66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU runs ?
  • 66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU train is 5m at Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU ?
  • Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Palakkad Town. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 18:10 and reaches Palakkad Town/PGTN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66607 ?
  • 66607 arrives on platform number 1,2,6 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 1A at Palakkad Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU?
  • Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 60km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Palakkad Town.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Palakkad Town MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palakkad Town at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains