66605 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU
  • Number
    66605
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66604
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

66605/ Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66605/ Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 10:00 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:12 11:15 3 0
Parli(PLL) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU 66605 Coimbatore Main Junction 10:00 Shoranur Junction 12:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 04:51 and arrival time of 14:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 10:05 and arrival time of 04:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)