66605 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU
  • Number
    66605
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66604
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

66605/ Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66605/ Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 10:00 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:12 11:15 3 0
Parli(PLL) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU 66605 Coimbatore Main Junction 10:00 Shoranur Junction 12:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

04854/ Churu - Ratangarh DEMU Special run from Churu Junction to Ratangarh Junction. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 16:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04770/ Shri Ganganagar - Hanumangarh Special (UnReserved) run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hanumangarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03220/ Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special run from Buxar to Raghunathpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 14:52 and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)