66605 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU
  • Number
    66605
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66604
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

66605/ Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66605/ Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 10:00 origin 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 11:12 11:15 3 0
Parli(PLL) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU 66605 Coimbatore Main Junction 10:00 Shoranur Junction 12:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU ?
  • Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU Train Number is 66605.

  • How many days in a week 66605 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU runs ?
  • 66605 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66605 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66605 Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU train is 3m at Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU ?
  • Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Shoranur Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 10:00 and reaches Shoranur Junction/SRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66605 ?
  • 66605 arrives on platform number 2 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 2 at Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU?
  • Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 100km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shoranur Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains