66604 Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU
  • Number
    66604
  • Source
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66605
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

66604/ Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shoranur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66604/ Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shoranur Junction(SRR) origin 15:05 origin 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Parli(PLL) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU 66604 Shoranur Junction 15:05 Coimbatore Main Junction 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) 56604 Shoranur Junction 08:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12461/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12232/ Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 21:05 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07431/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:07. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
16343/ Amritha Express (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)