66604 Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU
  • Number
    66604
  • Source
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66605
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

66604/ Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shoranur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66604/ Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shoranur Junction(SRR) origin 15:05 origin 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Parli(PLL) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU 66604 Shoranur Junction 15:05 Coimbatore Main Junction 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) 56604 Shoranur Junction 08:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 10:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22856/ Tirupati - Santragachi SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19052/ Shramik Express run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)