66604 Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU
  • Number
    66604
  • Source
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    100km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66605
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

66604/ Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shoranur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 100km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66604/ Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shoranur Junction(SRR) origin 15:05 origin 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Parli(PLL) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Kanjikode(KJKD) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Walayar(WRA) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Ettimadai(ETMD) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Madukarai(MDKI) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU 66604 Shoranur Junction 15:05 Coimbatore Main Junction 17:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Shoranur - Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) 56604 Shoranur Junction 08:00 Coimbatore Main Junction 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU ?
  • Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU Train Number is 66604.

  • How many days in a week 66604 Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU runs ?
  • 66604 Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66604 Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66604 Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU train is 5m at Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU ?
  • Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU runs between Shoranur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Shoranur Junction at 15:05 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66604 ?
  • 66604 arrives on platform number 2 at Shoranur Junction and at platform number 2 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU?
  • Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 100km between Shoranur Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shoranur Jn. - Coimbatore MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains