66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salem - Coimbatore MEMU
  • Number
    66603
  • Source
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66602
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

66603/ Salem - Coimbatore MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Salem Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66603/ Salem - Coimbatore MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Salem Junction(SA) origin 13:40 origin 0
Virapandy Road(VRPD) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Magudanchavadi(DC) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Mavelipalaiyam(MVPM) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Anangur(ANU) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Cauvery(CV) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Totiyapalayam(TPM) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Perundurai(PY) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Ingur(IGR) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Vijayamangalam(VZ) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Vanjipalaiyam(VNJ) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Sulur Road(SUU) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Singanallur(SHI) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 17:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Salem - Coimbatore MEMU 66603 Salem Junction 13:40 Coimbatore Main Junction 17:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Salem - Coimbatore MEMU ?
  • Salem - Coimbatore MEMU Train Number is 66603.

  • How many days in a week 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU runs ?
  • 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66603 Salem - Coimbatore MEMU train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Salem - Coimbatore MEMU ?
  • Salem - Coimbatore MEMU runs between Salem Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Salem Junction at 13:40 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66603 ?
  • 66603 arrives on platform number 3 at Salem Junction and at platform number 1,6 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Salem - Coimbatore MEMU?
  • Salem - Coimbatore MEMU took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 160km between Salem Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Salem - Coimbatore MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains