66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Salem MEMU
  • Number
    66602
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66603
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

66602/ Coimbatore - Salem MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Salem Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66602/ Coimbatore - Salem MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 09:05 origin 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Singanallur(SHI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Sulur Road(SUU) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Vanjipalaiyam(VNJ) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 10:06 10:20 14 0
Vijayamangalam(VZ) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Ingur(IGR) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Perundurai(PY) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Totiyapalayam(TPM) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 11:27 11:30 3 0
Cauvery(CV) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Anangur(ANU) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Sankaridurg(SGE) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Mavelipalaiyam(MVPM) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Magudanchavadi(DC) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Virapandy Road(VRPD) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Salem MEMU 66602 Coimbatore Main Junction 09:05 Salem Junction 13:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Salem MEMU ?
  • Coimbatore - Salem MEMU Train Number is 66602.

  • How many days in a week 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU runs ?
  • 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66602 Coimbatore - Salem MEMU train is 14m at Uttukuli,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Salem MEMU ?
  • Coimbatore - Salem MEMU runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Salem Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 09:05 and reaches Salem Junction/SA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66602 ?
  • 66602 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 3 at Salem Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Salem MEMU?
  • Coimbatore - Salem MEMU took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 160km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Salem Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Salem MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Salem Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains