66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Erode MEMU
  • Number
    66600
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Erode Junction/ED
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    101km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66601
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

66600/ Coimbatore - Erode MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Erode Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 101km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66600/ Coimbatore - Erode MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 18:05 origin 0
Coimbatore North(CBF) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Pilamedu(PLMD) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Singanallur(SHI) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Irugur Junction(IGU) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Sulur Road(SUU) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Tiruppur Somanur(SNO) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Vanjipalaiyam(VNJ) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Uttukuli(UKL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Vijayamangalam(VZ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Ingur(IGR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Perundurai(PY) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Totiyapalayam(TPM) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Erode Junction(ED) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Erode MEMU 66600 Coimbatore Main Junction 18:05 Erode Junction 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Erode MEMU ?
  • Coimbatore - Erode MEMU Train Number is 66600.

  • How many days in a week 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU runs ?
  • 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66600 Coimbatore - Erode MEMU train is 2m at Tiruppur,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Erode MEMU ?
  • Coimbatore - Erode MEMU runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Erode Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 18:05 and reaches Erode Junction/ED at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66600 ?
  • 66600 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number 1 at Erode Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Erode MEMU?
  • Coimbatore - Erode MEMU took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 101km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Erode Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Erode MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Erode Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains