66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU
  • Number
    66550
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66549
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

66550/ KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66550/ KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 09:15 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 09:36 09:37 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Malur(MLO) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Mulanur(MAR) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Patchur(PU) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Somanayakkanpatti(SKPT) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16520 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:30 Jolarpettai Junction 20:50 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU 66550 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Jolarpettai Junction 13:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU Train Number is 66550.

  • How many days in a week 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU runs ?
  • 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66550 KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU train is 1m at Bengaluru Cantt., Bengaluru East, Baiyyappanahalli, Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, Byatrayanhalli, Tyakal, Bangarapet Junction, Kamasamudram, Bisanattam, Gudupalli, Kuppam, Mulanur, Patchur, Somanayakkanpatti,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:15 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66550 ?
  • 66550 arrives on platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 145km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Jolarpettai MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains