66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU
  • Number
    66544
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kuppam/KPN
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66543
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66544/ KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kuppam. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66544/ KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 11:45 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Malur(MLO) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU 66544 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:45 Kuppam 14:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)