66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU
  • Number
    66544
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kuppam/KPN
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66543
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66544/ KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kuppam. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66544/ KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 11:45 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 12:05 12:06 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 12:25 12:26 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Malur(MLO) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 14:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU 66544 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:45 Kuppam 14:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU Train Number is 66544.

  • How many days in a week 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU runs ?
  • 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66544 KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU train is 2m at Bangarapet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kuppam. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 11:45 and reaches Kuppam/KPN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66544 ?
  • 66544 arrives on platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Kuppam.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 104km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kuppam.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Kuppam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kuppam at 14:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)