66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
  • Number
    66543
  • Source
    Kuppam/KPN
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66544
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66543/ Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66543/ Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kuppam(KPN) origin 14:45 origin 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Tyakal(TCL) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Malur(MLO) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 16:54 16:55 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66543 Kuppam 14:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66529 Kuppam 06:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)