66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
  • Number
    66543
  • Source
    Kuppam/KPN
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66544
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66543/ Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66543/ Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kuppam(KPN) origin 14:45 origin 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Tyakal(TCL) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Malur(MLO) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 16:54 16:55 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66543 Kuppam 14:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:15 Daily
Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66529 Kuppam 06:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Train Number is 66543.

  • How many days in a week 66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs ?
  • 66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66543 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU train is 2m at Bangarapet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs between Kuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Kuppam at 14:45 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66543 ?
  • 66543 arrives on platform number 1 at Kuppam and at platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?
  • Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 104km between Kuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains