66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU
  • Number
    66542
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Whitefield/WFD
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    23km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66541
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

66542/ KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Whitefield. The total distance covered by the train is 23km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66542/ KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 08:45 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU 66542 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:45 Whitefield 09:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield DEMU Special 06559 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:50 Whitefield 18:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU Train Number is 66542.

  • How many days in a week 66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU runs ?
  • 66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66542 KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU train is 1m at Bengaluru Cantt., Bengaluru East, Baiyyappanahalli, Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Whitefield. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 08:45 and reaches Whitefield/WFD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66542 ?
  • 66542 arrives on platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at Whitefield.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 23km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Whitefield.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Whitefield MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Whitefield at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16228/ Talguppa - Mysuru Express (Via Bengaluru) run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15618/ Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22889/ Samudra Kanya Express run from Digha to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:13. Train runs on following days (Sunday)