66540 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
  • Number
    66540
  • Source
    Ramanagaram/RMGM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66539
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

66540/ Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramanagaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66540/ Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramanagaram(RMGM) origin 22:00 origin 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 22:44 22:45 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66536 Ramanagaram 07:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Train Number is 66540.

  • How many days in a week 66540 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs ?
  • 66540 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66540 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66540 Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU train is m at Ramanagaram, Ketohalli, Bidadi, Hejjala, Kengeri, Jnana Bharati Halt, Nayandahalli, Krishnadevaraya Halt, KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs between Ramanagaram to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Ramanagaram at 22:00 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66540 ?
  • 66540 arrives on platform number at Ramanagaram and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?
  • Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU took 1h 15m to cover total distance of 44km between Ramanagaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ramanagaram - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)