66537 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU
  • Number
    66537
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Ramanagaram/RMGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66538
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

66537/ KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ramanagaram. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66537/ KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 17:20 origin 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 18:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU 66535 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:00 Ramanagaram 06:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU Train Number is 66537.

  • How many days in a week 66537 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU runs ?
  • 66537 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66537 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66537 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU train is m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction, Krishnadevaraya Halt, Nayandahalli, Jnana Bharati Halt, Kengeri, Hejjala, Bidadi, Ketohalli, Ramanagaram,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ramanagaram. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 17:20 and reaches Ramanagaram/RMGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66537 ?
  • 66537 arrives on platform number 10 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Ramanagaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 44km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ramanagaram.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramanagaram at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)