66535 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU
  • Number
    66535
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Ramanagaram/RMGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66536
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

66535/ KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ramanagaram. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66535/ KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 05:00 origin 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 06:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU 66535 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:00 Ramanagaram 06:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU Train Number is 66535.

  • How many days in a week 66535 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU runs ?
  • 66535 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66535 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66535 KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU train is 1m at Krishnadevaraya Halt, Nayandahalli, Jnana Bharati Halt, Kengeri, Hejjala, Bidadi, Ketohalli,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Ramanagaram. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 05:00 and reaches Ramanagaram/RMGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66535 ?
  • 66535 arrives on platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Ramanagaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 44km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Ramanagaram.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Ramanagaram MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramanagaram at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13206/ JANHIT EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Purnea Court. Depart time of 09:20 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12295/ SANGHAMITRA EXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Danapur. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 11:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16579/ SMET INTERCITY run from Yesvantpur Jn to Shivamogga Town. Depart time of 09:17 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16346/ NETHRAVATHI EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14633/ RAVI EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Pathankot Jn. Depart time of 09:23 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)