66533 Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU
  • Number
    66533
  • Source
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Destination
    Baiyyappanahalli/BYPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66532
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

66533/ Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marikuppam and Baiyyappanahalli. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66533/ Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marikuppam(MKM) origin 17:10 origin 0
Champion(CHU) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 17:23 17:24 1 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Malur(MLO) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 19:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU 66533 Marikuppam 17:10 Baiyyappanahalli 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU 66514 Marikuppam 15:20 Baiyyappanahalli 17:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of 23:45 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19318/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)