66532 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU
  • Number
    66532
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66533
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

66532/ KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66532/ KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 14:45 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Malur(MLO) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 16:23 16:25 2 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Champion(CHU) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Marikuppam(MKM) 17:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66532 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:45 Marikuppam 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66546 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Marikuppam 09:25 Daily
K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved) 56508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:05 Marikuppam 20:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:20 Marikuppam 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) 56510 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Marikuppam 09:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66520 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:15 Marikuppam 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)