66531 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
  • Number
    66531
  • Source
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66530
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

66531/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66531/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) origin 12:40 origin 0
Tyakal(TCL) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Malur(MLO) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:58 14:00 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66531 Bangarapet Junction 12:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU 76508 Bangarapet Junction 15:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16521 Bangarapet Junction 22:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)