66531 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
  • Number
    66531
  • Source
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66530
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

66531/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66531/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) origin 12:40 origin 0
Tyakal(TCL) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Malur(MLO) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:58 14:00 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66531 Bangarapet Junction 12:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06546 Bangarapet Junction 22:15 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU 76508 Bangarapet Junction 15:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16521 Bangarapet Junction 21:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Train Number is 66531.

  • How many days in a week 66531 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs ?
  • 66531 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66531 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66531 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU train is 2m at Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs between Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Bangarapet Junction at 12:40 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66531 ?
  • 66531 arrives on platform number 1 at Bangarapet Junction and at platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?
  • Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 70km between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains