66531 Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
  • Number
    66531
  • Source
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66530
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

66531/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangarapet Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66531/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) origin 12:40 origin 0
Tyakal(TCL) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Malur(MLO) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:58 14:00 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 14:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66531 Bangarapet Junction 12:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru DEMU 76508 Bangarapet Junction 15:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16521 Bangarapet Junction 22:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13257/ Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13021/ Mithila Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13018/ Ganadevta Express run from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12911/ Valsad - Haridwar SF Express (PT) run from Valsad to Haridwar. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12884/ Rupashi Bangla Express run from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)