66530 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU
  • Number
    66530
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66531
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

66530/ KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bangarapet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66530/ KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 09:50 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Malur(MLO) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU 66530 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:50 Bangarapet Junction 11:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Special 06545 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:00 Bangarapet Junction 06:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16522 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:30 Bangarapet Junction 21:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Train Number is 66530.

  • How many days in a week 66530 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU runs ?
  • 66530 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66530 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66530 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU train is 1m at Bengaluru Cantt., Bengaluru East, Baiyyappanahalli, Krishnarajapuram, Hoodi Halt, Whitefield, Devangonthi, Malur, Byatrayanhalli, Tyakal,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bangarapet Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:50 and reaches Bangarapet Junction/BWT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66530 ?
  • 66530 arrives on platform number 6 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 5 at Bangarapet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 70km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bangarapet Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bangarapet Junction at 11:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains