66530 KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU
  • Number
    66530
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Bangarapet Junction/BWT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    70km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66531
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

66530/ KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bangarapet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 70km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66530/ KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 09:50 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Malur(MLO) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU 66530 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:50 Bangarapet Junction 11:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Bangarapet MEMU Express (UnReserved) 16522 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:35 Bangarapet Junction 21:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17617/ Tapovan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 06:22 and arrival time of 18:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 12:16 and arrival time of 01:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)