66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
  • Number
    66529
  • Source
    Kuppam/KPN
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66534
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66529/ Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66529/ Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kuppam(KPN) origin 06:45 origin 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Tyakal(TCL) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Malur(MLO) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:13 09:15 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66543 Kuppam 14:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66529 Kuppam 06:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)