66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
  • Number
    66529
  • Source
    Kuppam/KPN
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    104km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66534
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66529/ Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 104km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66529/ Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kuppam(KPN) origin 06:45 origin 0
Gudupalli(GDP) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Bisanattam(BSM) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Kamasamudram(KSM) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Tyakal(TCL) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Malur(MLO) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 09:13 09:15 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66543 Kuppam 14:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66529 Kuppam 06:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Train Number is 66529.

  • How many days in a week 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs ?
  • 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66529 Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU train is 2m at Bangarapet Junction, Krishnarajapuram, Baiyyappanahalli, Bengaluru East, Bengaluru Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs between Kuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Kuppam at 06:45 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66529 ?
  • 66529 arrives on platform number 1 at Kuppam and at platform number 5 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?
  • Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 104km between Kuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)