66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU
  • Number
    66520
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66519
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

66520/ KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66520/ KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:15 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Malur(MLO) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 21:37 21:40 3 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Champion(CHU) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Marikuppam(MKM) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66532 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:45 Marikuppam 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66546 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Marikuppam 09:25 Daily
K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved) 56508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:05 Marikuppam 20:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:20 Marikuppam 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) 56510 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Marikuppam 09:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66520 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:15 Marikuppam 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22873/ Digha - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)