66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU
  • Number
    66520
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66519
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

66520/ KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66520/ KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 20:15 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Malur(MLO) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 21:37 21:40 3 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Champion(CHU) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Marikuppam(MKM) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66532 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:45 Marikuppam 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66546 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Marikuppam 09:25 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU 56508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:10 Marikuppam 20:25 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) MEMU 66556 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:10 Marikuppam 20:25 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:20 Marikuppam 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 76520 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:15 Marikuppam 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 56510 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Marikuppam 09:25 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66520 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:15 Marikuppam 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 76511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:20 Marikuppam 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Train Number is 66520.

  • How many days in a week 66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU runs ?
  • 66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66520 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU train is 3m at Bangarapet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Marikuppam. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 20:15 and reaches Marikuppam/MKM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66520 ?
  • 66520 arrives on platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 1 at Marikuppam.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 86km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Marikuppam at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains