66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
  • Number
    66519
  • Source
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66520
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

66519/ Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66519/ Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marikuppam(MKM) origin 04:45 origin 0
Champion(CHU) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 04:59 05:00 1 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Malur(MLO) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:19 07:20 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66545 Marikuppam 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru Passenger (UnReserved) 56509 Marikuppam 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Marikuppam - K.S.R Bengaluru (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved) 56507 Marikuppam 06:20 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:10 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66512 Marikuppam 08:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66519 Marikuppam 04:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)