66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU
  • Number
    66519
  • Source
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66520
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

66519/ Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66519/ Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marikuppam(MKM) origin 04:45 origin 0
Champion(CHU) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 04:59 05:00 1 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 05:04 05:05 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Malur(MLO) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:19 07:20 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66545 Marikuppam 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 56509 Marikuppam 14:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru (Swarna) MEMU 56507 Marikuppam 06:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:05 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66512 Marikuppam 08:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru (Swarna) MEMU 66555 Marikuppam 06:25 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:05 Daily
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66519 Marikuppam 04:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 76512 Marikuppam 08:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 76519 Marikuppam 04:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Train Number is 66519.

  • How many days in a week 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs ?
  • 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66519 Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU train is 2m at Malur, Whitefield, Krishnarajapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU ?
  • Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU runs between Marikuppam to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Marikuppam at 04:45 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66519 ?
  • 66519 arrives on platform number 1 at Marikuppam and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU?
  • Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 86km between Marikuppam and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marikuppam - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains