66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU
  • Number
    66515
  • Source
    Baiyyappanahalli/BYPL
  • Destination
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66516
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

66515/ Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baiyyappanahalli and Marikuppam. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66515/ Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) origin 17:25 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Malur(MLO) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:33 18:35 2 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Champion(CHU) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Marikuppam(MKM) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU 66515 Baiyyappanahalli 17:25 Marikuppam 19:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU 76515 Baiyyappanahalli 17:25 Marikuppam 19:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU ?
  • Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU Train Number is 66515.

  • How many days in a week 66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU runs ?
  • 66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66515 Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU train is 2m at Bangarapet Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU ?
  • Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU runs between Baiyyappanahalli to Marikuppam. It departs from Baiyyappanahalli at 17:25 and reaches Marikuppam/MKM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66515 ?
  • 66515 arrives on platform number at Baiyyappanahalli and at platform number 1 at Marikuppam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU?
  • Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 75km between Baiyyappanahalli and Marikuppam.

  • What is the last station of Baiyappanhalli - Marikuppam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Marikuppam at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains