66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU
  • Number
    66514
  • Source
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Destination
    Baiyyappanahalli/BYPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66513
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

66514/ Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marikuppam and Baiyyappanahalli. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66514/ Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marikuppam(MKM) origin 15:20 origin 0
Champion(CHU) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 15:33 15:34 1 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Maralahalli(MZV) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Malur(MLO) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU 66533 Marikuppam 17:10 Baiyyappanahalli 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU 66514 Marikuppam 15:20 Baiyyappanahalli 17:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU 76514 Marikuppam 15:20 Baiyyappanahalli 17:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU ?
  • Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU Train Number is 66514.

  • How many days in a week 66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU runs ?
  • 66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU train is 2m at Krishnarajapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU ?
  • Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU runs between Marikuppam to Baiyyappanahalli. It departs from Marikuppam at 15:20 and reaches Baiyyappanahalli/BYPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66514 ?
  • 66514 arrives on platform number 1 at Marikuppam and at platform number at Baiyyappanahalli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU?
  • Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 75km between Marikuppam and Baiyyappanahalli.

  • What is the last station of Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baiyyappanahalli at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains