66514 Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU
  • Number
    66514
  • Source
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Destination
    Baiyyappanahalli/BYPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66513
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

66514/ Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marikuppam and Baiyyappanahalli. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66514/ Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marikuppam(MKM) origin 15:20 origin 0
Champion(CHU) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 15:33 15:34 1 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Maralahalli(MZV) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Malur(MLO) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 17:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marikuppam - Baiyappanahalli MEMU 66533 Marikuppam 17:10 Baiyyappanahalli 19:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Marikuppam - Baiyappanhalli MEMU 66514 Marikuppam 15:20 Baiyyappanahalli 17:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)