66511 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU
  • Number
    66511
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Marikuppam/MKM
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    86km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66512
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

66511/ KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Marikuppam. The total distance covered by the train is 86km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66511/ KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 12:20 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Hoodi Halt(HDIH) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Devangonthi(DKN) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Malur(MLO) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Byatrayanhalli(BFW) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Tyakal(TCL) 13:26 13:27 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 14:10 14:35 25 0
BEML Nagar(BEML) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Coromandel(COL) 14:48 14:49 1 0
Oorgaum(OGM) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Champion(CHU) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Marikuppam(MKM) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66532 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:45 Marikuppam 17:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66546 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Marikuppam 09:25 Daily
K.S.R Bengaluru - Marikuppam (Swarna) Passenger (UnReserved) 56508 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:05 Marikuppam 20:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66511 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:20 Marikuppam 15:05 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) 56510 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:00 Marikuppam 09:30 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam MEMU 66520 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 20:15 Marikuppam 22:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)