66322 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn. MEMU (via Kottayam) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Ernakulam Jn. MEMU (via Kottayam)
  • Number
    66322
  • Source
    Kollam Jn/QLN
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Jn/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

66322/ Kollam - Ernakulam Jn. MEMU (via Kottayam) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Jn and Ernakulam Jn. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66322/ Kollam - Ernakulam Jn. MEMU (via Kottayam) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Jn(QLN) origin 04:20 origin 0
Perinad(PRND) 04:31 04:32 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Sasthankotta(STKT) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ) 05:13 05:14 1 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 05:45 05:46 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Chingavanam(CGV) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 06:17 06:20 3 0
Kumaranallur(KFQ) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Ettumanur(ETM) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Kuruppanthara(KRPP) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Kaduturutti Halt(KDTY) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Vaikom Road(VARD) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Piravom Road(PVRD) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Kanjiramittam(KPTM) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Mulanturutti(MNTT) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Chottanikkara Road(KFE) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Ernakulam Jn(ERS) 08:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Ernakulam Jn. MEMU (via Kottayam) 66322 Kollam Jn 04:20 Ernakulam Jn 08:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Ernakulam Jn. MEMU (via Kottayam) ?
  • Kollam - Ernakulam Jn. MEMU (via Kottayam) Train Number is 66322.

  • How many days in a week 66322 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn. MEMU (via Kottayam) runs ?
  • 66322 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn. MEMU (via Kottayam) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66322 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn. MEMU (via Kottayam) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66322 Kollam - Ernakulam Jn. MEMU (via Kottayam) train is m at Kollam Jn, Perinad, Munroturuttu, Sasthankotta, Karunagappalli, Ochira, Kayamkulam Jn, Mavelikara, Cheriyanad, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanassery, Chingavanam, Kottayam, Kumaranallur, Ettumanur, Kuruppanthara, Kaduturutti Halt, Vaikom Road, Piravom Road, Kanjiramittam, Mulanturutti, Chottanikkara Road, Thrippunithura, Ernakulam Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Ernakulam Jn. MEMU (via Kottayam) ?
  • Kollam - Ernakulam Jn. MEMU (via Kottayam) runs between Kollam Jn to Ernakulam Jn. It departs from Kollam Jn at 04:20 and reaches Ernakulam Jn/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66322 ?
  • 66322 arrives on platform number at Kollam Jn and at platform number at Ernakulam Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Ernakulam Jn. MEMU (via Kottayam)?
  • Kollam - Ernakulam Jn. MEMU (via Kottayam) took to cover total distance of between Kollam Jn and Ernakulam Jn.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Ernakulam Jn. MEMU (via Kottayam) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Jn at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09012/ BHUJ - BDTS SPECIAL run from BHUJ to BANDRA TERMINUS. Depart time of 18:09 and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
08117/ PKU-DGHA EMU SPECIAL run from PANSKURA to DIGHA. Depart time of 07:07 and arrival time of 09:24. Train runs on following days ()
07616/ TPJ-CHZ run from TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI JN. to CHARLAPALLI. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06605/ GATL-JLWC MEMU SPL run from GATL to JHALAWAR CITY. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 00:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06594/ CBP-YPR MEX EMU run from CHIK BALLAPUR to YESVANTPUR JN.. Depart time of 13:05 and arrival time of 14:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)