66318 Kollam - Kottayam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Kottayam MEMU
  • Number
    66318
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Kottayam/KTYM
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    96km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66317
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

66318/ Kollam - Kottayam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Kottayam. The total distance covered by the train is 96km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66318/ Kollam - Kottayam MEMU has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 09:15 origin 0
Perinad(PRND) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Cheriyanad(CYN) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Chingavanam(CGV) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Kottayam MEMU 66318 Kollam Junction 09:15 Kottayam 12:10 Daily
Kollam - Kottayam MEMU 56394 Kollam Junction 09:15 Kottayam 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - Kottayam MEMU ?
  • Kollam - Kottayam MEMU Train Number is 66318.

  • How many days in a week 66318 Kollam - Kottayam MEMU runs ?
  • 66318 Kollam - Kottayam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66318 Kollam - Kottayam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66318 Kollam - Kottayam MEMU train is 2m at Kayamkulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - Kottayam MEMU ?
  • Kollam - Kottayam MEMU runs between Kollam Junction to Kottayam. It departs from Kollam Junction at 09:15 and reaches Kottayam/KTYM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66318 ?
  • 66318 arrives on platform number 4 at Kollam Junction and at platform number 2 at Kottayam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - Kottayam MEMU?
  • Kollam - Kottayam MEMU took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 96km between Kollam Junction and Kottayam.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - Kottayam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kottayam at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains