66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU
  • Number
    66313
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66314
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

66313/ Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66313/ Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 15:40 origin 0
Kumbalam(KUMM) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Aroor Halt(AROR) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Ezhuppunna(EZP) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Vayalar(VAY) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Tiruvizha(TRVZ) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Kalavur Halt(KAVR) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Tumboli(TMPY) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Alappuzha Passenger (UnReserved) 56379 Ernakulam Junction 07:50 Alappuzha 09:35 Daily
Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU 56303 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Alappuzha 17:20 Daily
Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special 06015 Ernakulam Junction 16:00 Alappuzha 17:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU 66313 Ernakulam Junction 15:40 Alappuzha 17:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU ?
  • Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU Train Number is 66313.

  • How many days in a week 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU runs ?
  • 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66313 Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU train is 1m at Kumbalam, Aroor Halt, Ezhuppunna, Turavur, Vayalar, Cherthala, Tiruvizha, Mararikkulam, Kalavur Halt, Tumboli,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU ?
  • Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU runs between Ernakulam Junction to Alappuzha. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 15:40 and reaches Alappuzha/ALLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66313 ?
  • 66313 arrives on platform number 6 at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 1 at Alappuzha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU?
  • Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 57km between Ernakulam Junction and Alappuzha.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Alappuzha MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alappuzha at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14503/ KLK SVDK EXP run from Kalka to SMVD Katra. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
13483/ FARAKKA EXP run from BALURGHAT to BHATINDA JN. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12596/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12183/ BPL PBH SF EXP run from Bhopal Jn to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15706/ CHAMPARAN HMSFR run from DELHI to KATIHAR JN. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)