66310 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU [via Alappuzha] Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU [via Alappuzha]
  • Number
    66310
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66309
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    FC

66310/ Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU [via Alappuzha] is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66310/ Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU [via Alappuzha] has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (FC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 21:00 origin 0
Perinad(PRND) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Munroturuttu(MQO) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Ochira(OCR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Cheppad Halt(CHPD) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Harippad(HAD) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Punnapura(PNPR) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Mararikkulam(MAKM) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Turavur(TUVR) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 00:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Kottayam) MEMU 66300 Kollam Junction 07:50 Ernakulam Junction 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam (Via Alappuzha) MEMU 66302 Kollam Junction 08:50 Ernakulam Junction 12:20 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU (via Kottayam) 66308 Kollam Junction 12:40 Ernakulam Junction 17:40 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU [via Alappuzha] 66310 Kollam Junction 21:00 Ernakulam Junction 00:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday
Kollam - Ernakulam Passenger (via Kottayam) (UnReserved) 56392 Kollam Junction 04:00 Ernakulam Junction 08:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)